44, Nelson Drive, PO31 8QY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 Sep 2021 6.1% 4.0% £286,551 £70,000 Jul 1998 na na £319,470 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,412 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Cowes are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,570 per square metre (£272 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cowes PO31-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £334,000 and £521,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Cowes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Nelson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Nelson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: