7, George Street, EX8 1LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £206,750 Oct 2021 3.9% 2.0% £219,724 £139,000 Jun 2011 -0.4% -3.3% £231,884 £141,000 Feb 2008 6.7% 4.4% £234,859 £104,950 Jul 2003 26.5% 24.0% £226,216 £94,365 Jan 2003 na na £210,082 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,871 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,740 per square metre (£246 and £347 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exmouth EX8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £191,000 and £269,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Exmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 George Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 7 George Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: