27, Weld Road, PR8 2DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £286,310)
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,280 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £237,000 and £359,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Weld Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Weld Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: