Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £140,000 5.8% 4.1%
Dec 2012 £85,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Cunningham Grove.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,794 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,049 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £140,000 £1,795 £159,846 £2,049
Dec 2012 £85,000 £1,090 £134,244 £1,721

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,370 per square metre (£103 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Cunningham Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cunningham Grove.

Photos for 3 Cunningham Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: