Property data
Sale history
£84,150 on Mar 2021
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,137 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,282 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £84,150 £1,137 £94,852 £1,282

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.