22, Streetfield, CT6 7AT
22 Streetfield is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £300,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Streetfield.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,347 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,726 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £300,000 £4,348 £326,070 £4,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Streetfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 22 Streetfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 CA/25/00641
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 22 Streetfield Herne Kent
- Description:
- Non- material amendment to planning permission CA/22/00635/FUL Two-storey side extension together with replacement porch to front elevation following removal of carport; to allow for revised design to the proposed porch consisting of smaller window and change in external wall materials
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 CA/22/00635
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Streetfield Herne Herne Bay Kent
- Description:
- Two-storey side extension together with replacement porch to front elevation following removal of carport.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D