26, Amethyst Drive, ME10 5JR
26 Amethyst Drive is a 156 m² semi-detached home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £375,000 6.2% 4.4% Jul 2012 £215,000 -0.9% -3.4% Sep 2005 £228,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Amethyst Drive.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,675 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £375,000 £2,404 £417,358 £2,675 Jul 2012 £215,000 £1,378 £427,726 £2,742 Sep 2005 £228,000 £1,462 £397,221 £2,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,160 per square metre (£285 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Amethyst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Amethyst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: