15, Dronfield Way, L25 1RE
15 Dronfield Way is a 68 m² terraced home in Childwall. It sold for £126,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£126,500 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,163 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £126,500 £1,860 £147,084 £2,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Childwall are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,870 per square metre (£181 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Dronfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Dronfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.