11, Reynard Way, NN2 8QS
11 Reynard Way is a 103 m² detached home in Northampton. It sold for £320,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £320,000 2.2% 0.1% Jan 2008 £237,500 13.5% 11.5% May 2000 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Reynard Way.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £320,000 £3,107 £346,427 £3,363 Jan 2008 £237,500 £2,306 £407,174 £3,953 May 2000 £90,000 £874 £301,621 £2,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,670 per square metre (£270 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Reynard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Reynard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 N/2004/1224
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 REYNARD WAY, NORTHAMPTON,
- Description:
- TWO STOREY SIDE AND SINGLE STOREY FRONT EXTENSIONS
- Summary:
- 02 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.