143, Forest Drive, FY8 4PS
143 Forest Drive is a 148 m² detached home in Lytham St Annes. It sold for £290,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 143, Forest Drive.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,959 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £290,000 £1,959 £318,406 £2,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lytham St Annes are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,800 per square metre (£231 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 143 Forest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 143 Forest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.