Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£201,500 Oct 2021 Freehold 10.2% 8.0% £240,824
£149,950 Oct 2018 Freehold 2.1% 0.6% £222,006
£135,000 Oct 2013 Freehold 0.2% -2.6% £235,656
£134,000 Sep 2010 Freehold 7.0% 4.6% £222,908
£79,995 Feb 2003 Leasehold 4.0% 2.6% £239,560
£64,995 Nov 1997 Leasehold na na £254,055
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,686 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Penllergaer are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penllergaer SA4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £235,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Penllergaer). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Nant Glas. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2013) of 7 Nant Glas.

Photos for 7 Nant Glas
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: