11, Rusthall Avenue, W4 1BW
11 Rusthall Avenue is a 278 m² semi-detached home in Turnham Green. It sold for £3,333,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £3,333,000 2.4% 0.8% Jun 2013 £2,750,050 51.9% 48.9% Sep 2011 £1,300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Rusthall Avenue.
- Internal area
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,989 per square metre (£1,114 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,224 per square metre (£1,229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £3,333,000 £11,989 £3,676,254 £13,224 Jun 2013 £2,750,050 £9,892 £3,609,917 £12,985 Sep 2011 £1,300,000 £4,676 £1,810,446 £6,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 278 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,676,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £8,450 and £11,320 per square metre (£785 and £1,051 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 278 m², this implies a valuation between £2,349,000 and £3,147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Rusthall Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Rusthall Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 PP/2011/5147
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Rusthall Avenue Chiswick London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension; part basement level excavation and installation of light well to rear, formation of new balcony to first floor front elevation; installation of two dormer windows to front roofspace and rear roof extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2011 P/2011/5148
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 11 Rusthall Avenue Chiswick Londo
- Description:
- Construction of basement level
- Summary:
- 23 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929