23, Fairhaven Way, NE23 8BS
23 Fairhaven Way is a 89 m² detached home in The Fairways. It sold for £239,950 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£239,950 on May 2021
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,088 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £239,950 £2,696 £274,797 £3,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Fairways are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,900 per square metre (£204 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.