34, Bramley Court, WN6 0JZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Oct 2021 0.0% -3.1% £168,995 £145,000 Jul 2020 8.2% 6.6% £167,931 £123,000 Jun 2018 4.1% 1.9% £163,519 £66,950 May 2003 na na £111,448 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,265 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Standish are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,160 per square metre (£207 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Standish WN6-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £202,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Standish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.