13, Sarahs Croft, L30 3SR
13 Sarahs Croft is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Bootle. It sold for £115,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £115,000 1.5% -0.7% Mar 2006 £91,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,385 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £115,000 £1,386 £150,777 £1,817 Mar 2006 £91,000 £1,096 £152,498 £1,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,430 per square metre (£143 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Sarahs Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Sarahs Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.