57, Foxcote Close, B98 0PS
57 Foxcote Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Redditch. It sold for £249,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £249,000 7.2% 5.4% Apr 2014 £147,000 -0.8% -3.3% Jun 2007 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Foxcote Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,557 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,309 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £249,000 £3,557 £301,637 £4,309 Apr 2014 £147,000 £2,100 £271,239 £3,875 Jun 2007 £155,000 £2,214 £260,756 £3,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,420 per square metre (£215 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Foxcote Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 57 Foxcote Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: