Property data
Sale history
£400,000 on Sep 2021
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,639 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £400,000 £4,211 £440,661 £4,639

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,490 per square metre (£316 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Lismore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lismore Close.

Photos for 3 Lismore Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.