Property data
Sale history
£200,000 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £239,626)
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,409 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,060 per square metre (£192 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prestatyn LL19-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £254,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Prestatyn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
576 square metres (6,200 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Clayton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Clayton Drive.

Photos for 17 Clayton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2022 43/2022/0377
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
17 Clayton Drive, Prestatyn,
Description:
Codi estyniad cefn unllawr. Addasu ac ymestyn y to gan gynnwys ffurfio balconi cefn ar y llawr cyntaf. Newidiadau i ffensys a gwaith cysylltiedig / Erection of single storey rear extension. Alterations and extension of roof including the formation of first floor rear balcony. Alterations to fenestrations and associated works

Planning ref:
February 2022 43/2021/0992
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
17 Clayton Drive, Prestatyn
Description:
Codi estyniad cefn deulawr a garej gyda theras to / Erection of two storey rear extension and garage with roof terrace