33, Manchester Road, M27 5EX
33 Manchester Road is a 111 m² terraced home in Swinton. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Manchester Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,936 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £215,000 £1,937 £259,914 £2,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,490 per square metre (£238 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/12/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 33 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.