119, Turton Road, BL2 3DX
119 Turton Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £95,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Turton Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,067 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,370 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £95,000 £1,067 £121,922 £1,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MAN377013
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 119 Turton Road, Bolton
- Owner
-
ELSIE ELIZABETH PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 15622345)
Proprietor address: 119 Turton Road, Bolton BL2 3DX, 10 Bolton Road, West Ramsbotton BL10 9ND
Price paid on title: £95,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Oct 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Turton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Turton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure: