16, Greenways, GL54 5LG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £475,000 Dec 2021 4.2% 2.3% £498,857 £335,000 Jun 2013 na na £521,461 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,398 per sqm (£409 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Winchcombe are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,910 per square metre (£320 and £456 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winchcombe GL54-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £373,000 and £530,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Winchcombe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.