213, Sunnyside, TS8 0RF
213 Sunnyside is a 45 m² flat in Coulby Newham. It sold for £60,500 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £60,500 -0.2% -2.1% Nov 2011 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 213, Sunnyside.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,344 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,444 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £60,500 £1,344 £64,986 £1,444 Nov 2011 £62,000 £1,378 £70,700 £1,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £64,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coulby Newham are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,470 per square metre (£168 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 213 Sunnyside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 213 Sunnyside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: