89, Nicholas Crescent, PO15 5AL
89 Nicholas Crescent is a 88 m² detached home in Fareham. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £390,000 4.3% 2.0% Jul 2006 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Nicholas Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,431 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,492 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £390,000 £4,432 £395,300 £4,492 Jul 2006 £205,000 £2,330 £371,260 £4,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,710 per square metre (£346 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Nicholas Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Nicholas Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.