7, Stanberrow Road, HR2 7NF
7 Stanberrow Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Belmont. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Stanberrow Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,996 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £200,000 £2,667 £224,709 £2,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Belmont are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,200 per square metre (£210 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Stanberrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 7 Stanberrow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.