83, Wicks Crescent, L37 1PD
83 Wicks Crescent is a 127 m² detached home in Formby. It sold for £415,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Wicks Crescent.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,267 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £415,000 £3,268 £482,999 £3,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,150 per square metre (£283 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 612 square metres (6,588 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 83 Wicks Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Wicks Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 DC/2022/00402
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 83 Wicks Crescent Formby Liverpool
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey extension to front, single storey extension to side, conversion of existing garages to habitable space and alterations to front, side and rear elevations of the dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.