68, Wilsons Lane, CV6 6AD
68 Wilsons Lane is a 115 m² detached home in Longford. It sold for £335,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £335,000 2.2% 0.0% Jul 2016 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Wilsons Lane.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,913 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £335,000 £2,913 £380,051 £3,305 Jul 2016 £300,000 £2,609 £372,036 £3,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,051. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Wilsons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Wilsons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.