Flat 12 Marine House, Mount Stuart Square, CF10 5DP
Flat 12 Marine House Mount Stuart Square is a 54 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Feb 2021
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £185,000 £3,426 £170,187 £3,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 12 Marine House Mount Stuart Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for Flat 12 Marine House Mount Stuart Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Room heaters, electric.