45, Gloucester Terrace, TS23 4BB
45 Gloucester Terrace is a 86 m² terraced home in Billingham. It sold for £75,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £75,000 0.5% -1.3% Nov 2012 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £872 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £958 per square metre (£89 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £75,000 £872 £82,387 £958 Nov 2012 £72,000 £837 £103,752 £1,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingham are now selling for between £1,250 and £1,480 per square metre (£116 and £137 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Gloucester Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2014) for 45 Gloucester Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: