61, Adelaide Gardens, GL10 2PZ
61 Adelaide Gardens is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £276,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £276,000 5.9% 3.9% Nov 2013 £174,000 0.8% -1.7% Nov 2003 £161,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Adelaide Gardens.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,342 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £276,000 £3,067 £300,821 £3,342 Nov 2013 £174,000 £1,933 £279,338 £3,104 Nov 2003 £161,000 £1,789 £341,101 £3,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Adelaide Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Adelaide Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.