Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£366,000 Dec 2021 1.8% -0.4% £408,803
£285,000 Oct 2007 na na £442,352
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,024 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Bartestree are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,820 per square metre (£257 and £354 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bartestree HR1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £335,000 and £462,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Bartestree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
561 square metres (6,039 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Traherne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Traherne Close.

Photos for 15 Traherne Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.