Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£156,000 Dec 2021 2.0% -0.3% £178,999
£110,000 Jan 2004 81.7% 79.5% £223,222
£35,000 Mar 2002 na na £120,761
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,136 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Brinscall are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,340 per square metre (£214 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brinscall PR6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £169,000 and £244,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Brinscall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Bury Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Bury Lane.

Photos for 29 Bury Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.