93, Ellesmere Road, WA4 6ED
93 Ellesmere Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Stockton Heath. It sold for £335,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £335,000 3.6% 1.4% Mar 2017 £285,000 5.8% 4.4% Jul 2013 £232,000 5.1% 2.5% Dec 2010 £203,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Ellesmere Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,855 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £335,000 £3,454 £373,925 £3,855 Mar 2017 £285,000 £2,938 £405,822 £4,184 Jul 2013 £232,000 £2,392 £382,135 £3,940 Dec 2010 £203,500 £2,098 £361,770 £3,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Ellesmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: