41, Hassocks Gate, BN6 9ZH
41 Hassocks Gate is a 72 m² terraced home in Hurstpierpoint. It sold for £395,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £395,000 8.9% 7.2% Sep 2019 £339,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Hassocks Gate.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,486 per square metre (£510 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,141 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £395,000 £5,486 £442,137 £6,141 Sep 2019 £339,995 £4,722 £360,649 £5,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurstpierpoint are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,850 per square metre (£415 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Hassocks Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Hassocks Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.