42, Y Llanerch, SA4 9DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £141,000 Oct 2021 1.5% -0.7% £168,517 £112,500 Jul 2006 19.3% 17.1% £181,091 £56,995 Aug 2002 na na £154,620 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,517 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Penllergaer are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penllergaer SA4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £132,000 and £175,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Penllergaer). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Y Llanerch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Y Llanerch.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.