5, Symons Close, TQ13 9GW
5 Symons Close is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Bovey Tracey. It sold for £325,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £325,000 4.3% 1.9% Sep 2016 £259,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Symons Close.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,308 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £325,000 £4,167 £336,004 £4,308 Sep 2016 £259,950 £3,333 £298,593 £3,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bovey Tracey are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,520 per square metre (£307 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 5 Symons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Symons Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.