81, Broad Valley Drive, NG6 8XA
81 Broad Valley Drive is a 134 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £315,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £315,000 7.0% 5.1% Oct 2013 £181,000 -2.6% -5.2% Mar 2007 £215,000 7.7% 5.8% Jun 2001 £140,500 na na - Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £315,000 £2,351 £343,706 £2,565 Oct 2013 £181,000 £1,351 £302,212 £2,255 Mar 2007 £215,000 £1,604 £376,939 £2,813 Jun 2001 £140,500 £1,049 £407,760 £3,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,740 per square metre (£160 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: