68, Fisher Close, NG17 2AA
68 Fisher Close is a 72 m² terraced home in Huthwaite. It sold for £167,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £167,500 7.2% 4.8% Nov 2017 £126,500 * 0.2% -2.0% Aug 2007 £124,000 10.2% 7.8% Apr 2006 £108,500 8.1% 6.0% Feb 2003 £84,995 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £167,500 £2,326 £189,970 £2,638 Nov 2017 £126,500 £1,757 £193,997 £2,694 Aug 2007 £124,000 £1,722 £206,253 £2,865 Apr 2006 £108,500 £1,507 £203,719 £2,829 Feb 2003 £84,995 £1,180 £239,856 £3,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.