Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £141,000 1.2% -0.8%
Apr 2008 £120,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Sunnyside.

Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £141,000 £1,516 £164,412 £1,768
Apr 2008 £120,000 £1,290 £156,475 £1,683

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coulby Newham are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,470 per square metre (£168 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Sunnyside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 48 Sunnyside.

Photos for 48 Sunnyside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.