36, Carr Manor Drive, LS17 5AU
36 Carr Manor Drive is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £360,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £360,000 25.3% 22.0% Mar 2020 £250,000 3.9% 1.7% Dec 2003 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Carr Manor Drive.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £360,000 £2,791 £371,767 £2,882 Mar 2020 £250,000 £1,938 £316,459 £2,453 Dec 2003 £135,000 £1,047 £316,726 £2,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,910 per square metre (£258 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Carr Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Carr Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.