1, Clarence Terrace, DL15 0HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £181,500 Oct 2021 5.6% 3.5% £200,908 £56,000 Mar 2000 na na £181,673 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,043 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Willington are now selling for between £800 and £1,940 per square metre (£74 and £180 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willington DL15-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £139,000 and £338,000 (174 m² × typical £/sqm in Willington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Clarence Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 1 Clarence Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 3/2012/0387
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Clarence House 1 Clarence Terrace Willington Crook County Durha
- Description:
- Deemed application on enforcement appeal - erection of single storey garage with polycarbonated roof with roller shutter garage (retrospective)
- Planning ref:
- January 2012 3/2011/0510
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Description:
- Erection of single storey garage with polycarbonated roof with roller shutter garage (retrospective)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D