32, Richmond Drive, DH4 6TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £211,000 Nov 2021 1.3% -0.9% £237,755 £164,995 Jan 2003 21.3% 19.6% £310,059 £102,000 Jul 2000 na na £264,468 - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,990 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in West Rainton are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,310 per square metre (£104 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Rainton DH4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £245,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in West Rainton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Richmond Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Richmond Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.