51, Longbeach Drive, NE67 5EG
51 Longbeach Drive is a 60 m² terraced home in Beadnell. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £265,000 8.7% 6.2% Jun 2016 £167,500 0.4% -1.6% Dec 2007 £161,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Longbeach Drive.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,416 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,273 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £265,000 £4,417 £316,387 £5,273 Jun 2016 £167,500 £2,792 £229,937 £3,832 Dec 2007 £161,495 £2,692 £224,400 £3,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beadnell are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,150 per square metre (£269 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Longbeach Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Longbeach Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: