37, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PD
37 Becketts Park Drive is a 170 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £475,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Becketts Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,178 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £475,000 £2,794 £540,244 £3,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 37 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2009 08/06874/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Becketts Park Drive Headingley Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 06 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: