102, Gordon Crescent, DY5 1HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£151,000 on Aug 2021 (est. today's value: £180,179)
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,935 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Brierley Hill are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,670 per square metre (£162 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brierley Hill DY5-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £136,000 and £208,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Brierley Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Gordon Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 102 Gordon Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.