29, Morleys Green, SO51 9AT
29 Morleys Green is a 96 m² terraced home in Ampfield. It sold for £154,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £154,000 3.1% 0.8% May 2016 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Morleys Green.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,772 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £154,000 £1,604 £170,115 £1,772 May 2016 £130,000 £1,354 £153,926 £1,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ampfield are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,560 per square metre (£390 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Morleys Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2021. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Morleys Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.