72, The Row, HP14 3JU
72 The Row is a 58 m² terraced home in Stokenchurch. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,431 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,685 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £315,000 £5,431 £329,754 £5,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stokenchurch are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,780 per square metre (£390 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 72 The Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 The Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/08669/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 72 The Row Lane End Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for construction of single storey rear extension and insertion of 2 x rooflights on rear roofslope, following demolition of existing single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/07388/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 72 The Row Lane End Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Summary:
- 02 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: