45, Mitchell Terrace, BD16 1ER
45 Mitchell Terrace is a 97 m² terraced home in Bingley. It sold for £211,500 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £211,500 7.6% 5.9% Mar 2014 £123,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Mitchell Terrace.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,180 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,498 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £211,500 £2,180 £242,280 £2,498 Mar 2014 £123,500 £1,273 £191,531 £1,975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,970 per square metre (£191 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Mitchell Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Mitchell Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.