22, Sunnymere Drive, BB3 1RH
22 Sunnymere Drive is a 116 m² detached home in Darwen. It sold for £299,950 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £299,950 1.1% -0.7% Aug 2018 £290,000 5.1% 3.4% Sep 2013 £227,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Sunnymere Drive.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,585 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,074 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £299,950 £2,586 £356,601 £3,074 Aug 2018 £290,000 £2,500 £411,453 £3,547 Sep 2013 £227,500 £1,961 £349,912 £3,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,090 and £2,000 per square metre (£101 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 919 square metres (9,892 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Sunnymere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Sunnymere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 10/14/0027
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Sunnymere Drive Darwen
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO THE REAR OF THE FIRS, BISCOMBE, CHURCHSTANTON
- Summary:
- 06 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.