32, Mardy Crescent, CF83 1PU
32 Mardy Crescent is a 68 m² detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Mardy Crescent.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,324 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £250,000 £3,676 £294,022 £4,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Mardy Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Mardy Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.