Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Sep 2021 -1.3% -3.6% £183,306
£158,000 Apr 2020 2.2% 0.5% £203,656
£130,000 Jun 2011 9.9% 7.3% £215,648
£53,000 Nov 2001 na na £190,058
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,550 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Kirk Sandall are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirk Sandall DN3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £281,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirk Sandall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Brecks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 38 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2021) of 43 Brecks Lane.

Photos for 43 Brecks Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: